Governing Body Committees

All governors are part of the full Governing Body. The committees are as follows:
 
Team A - Pupils, Curriculum and Standards
Team B - Policy and Resources
 

Name

Committees

         Other Roles

Term Started

Term Expiration

Mrs Sarah Allan

Co-Opted Governor

A

B

Chair of Governing Body

Safeguarding Link Governor

Looked After Children Link Governor

Pupil Premium Link Governor

22/10/2012

21/10/2021 

Mr Tony Railton

Local Authority Governor

B

 

Vice Chair of Governing Body

Chair of Committee B

Foundation Subjects Link Governor

Health and Safety Link Governor

Educational Visits Link Governor

01/02/2015 

 31/12/2021

Mr Andrew Miller

Headteacher Governor

A

B

Headteacher

01/09/2015

Ongoing 

 
Mrs Helen Baldwin
Staff Governor
 
A
 
 Deputy Headteacher 01/02/2015

30/01/2023

Mrs Rachel Reay-Linley

Parent Governor

 

A

Vice Chair of Committee A

Early Years Link Governor

17/07/2017

16/07/2021

Mr David Basnett

Co-Opted Governor

B

PE Grant Link Governor

Foundation Subjects Link Governor

01/02/2015

30/04/2021 

Mr Chris Sharp
Co-Opted Governor
B
 
Vice Chair of Committee B
 
Core Subjects Link Governor
 
25/03/2015 24/03/2023

Mrs Debbie Bullimore

Co-Opted Governor

A

Chair of Committee A

SEND Link Governor

Core Subjects Link Governor

Spiritual, Moral, Social and Cultural development Link Governor

01/02/2015

21/10/2021

  
Mrs Maureen Leslie
Co-Opted Governor
 A    30/01/2019  29/01/2023