Staff

  • Mr Andrew Miller

    Headteacher

  • Mrs Helen Baldwin

    Deputy Headteacher and EYFS Leader

  • Mr Matthew Davison

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Mrs Alison Dodds

    Senior Teacher and Key Stage 2 Leader

  • Mrs Karen Waters

    Senior Teacher and Key Stage 1 Leader

  • Miss Zoe Lisle

    Special Educational Needs Coordinator (SENCo)

  • Mrs Sarah Beattie

    Teacher

  • Miss Claire Curtis

    Teacher

  • Miss Helen Ewart

    Teacher

  • Miss Fiona Gibson

    Teacher

  • Mrs Harriet Ogglesby

    Forest School Teacher

  • Mrs Carol Patterson

    Teacher

  • Mrs Margaret Tallantyre

    Teacher

  • Mrs Jane Baines

    Pastoral Manager

  • Mrs Catherine Brown

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Bethany Butler

    Early Years Teaching Assistant Apprentice

  • Mrs Joanne Drysdale

    Early Years HLTA

  • Miss Claire Greaves

    Teaching Assistant and Cover Supervisor

  • Miss Shelley Kirkup

    Teaching Assistant and Admin Support

  • Miss Holly Lawton

    Teaching Assistant Apprentice

  • Miss Denise Marshall

    Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Helen Moffatt

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Lisa Patterson

    Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Heather Smith

    Forest School HLTA

  • Mrs Jill Straughan

    Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Alison Swailes

    Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Danielle Towers

    Teaching Assistant and Cover Supervisor

  • Mrs Sara Atkinson

    Business Manager

  • Mrs Carol Armstrong

    Kitchen Assistant and Breakfast Club Supervisor

  • Mrs Diane Beadnell

    Breakfast Club and Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant and Cleaner

  • Mrs Julia Davies

    Cleaner

  • Mrs Clare Davison

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Amanda Farrell

    Kitchen Manager

  • Mrs Maria Hipkin

    Cleaner

  • Mrs Lyn Hollocks

    Admin Assistant

  • Mrs Tracey Lawson

    Kitchen Assistant

  • Miss Nicola Moon

    Kitchen Assistant

  • Miss Sarah Morton

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Tanja Sanderson

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Sarah Stevens

    Cleaner

  • Mr John Todd

    Caretaker

  • Mrs Sarah Wales

    Cleaner